Impressive results for the offspring of KEROS-stallions SKIPPY II, CHIN CHIN & CARDENTO at CSI 5*-W Spruce Meadows:
Glory Days (CARDENTO) & Katie Dinan: 6th in $33,000 Enbridge Cup (1m45)
Dynamo (SKIPPY II) & Meagan Nusz: 5th in $33,000 ATB Financial Cup (1m50)
Cylana (SKIPPY II) & Reed Kessler: 2nd in $33,000 Friends of the Meadows Cup (1m60)
Sancha LS La Silla (CHIN CHIN) & Daniel Bluman: 4th in $33,000 Friends of the Meadows Cup (1m60)
Check Picobello Z (CARDENTO) & Eric Lamaze: 11th - 1m30
Charro (SKIPPY II) & Antonio Maurer: 5th - 1m40
Calvin Klein (CARDENTO) & Amy Millar: 9th - 1m40
Amadora (CHIN CHIN) & Beezie Madden: 4th in $33,000 Prairie Mines & Royalty Cup - (1m50)
Dynamo (SKIPPY II) & Meagan Nusz: 5th in $33,000 Prairie Mines & Royalty Cup - (1m50)
VDL Bellefleur (CARDENTO) & Nicole Bellisimo: was 1st in Junior - 1m40 and also 9th in $10,000 Conoco Phillips Junior/Amateur Cup (1m40)
Glory Days (CARDENTO) & Katie Dinan: 3rd in $35,000 ATCO Energy Solutions Cup (1m45)
Amadora (CHIN CHIN) & Beezie Madden: won the $35,000 RBC Capital Markets Cup (1m50)
Dynamo (SKIPPY II) & Meagan Nusz: 3rd in $35,000 RBC Capital Markets Cup (1m50)
Corrado Blu (CHIN CHIN) & Taylor Boyd: 7th in Friends of the Meadows Junior
Cylana (SKIPPY II) & Reed Kessler: 2nd in $400,000 GP - World Cup Qualifier (1m60)
Baronez - ex. Baroness van d'Abelendreef (SKIPPY II) & Kirsten Coe: 5th in $400,000 GP - World Cup Qualifier (1m60)
Glory Days (CARDENTO) & Katie Dinan: 5th in $40,000 ATCO Structures & Logistics Cup (1m50)
Charro (SKIPPY II) & Antonio Maurer: 8th in $15,000 Rogers Sugar Challenge (1m40)
Results of the CSI 5*-GCT London:
Cella won this weekend the LONGINES GLOBAL CHAMPIONS TOUR GRAND PRIX OF LONDON (1m60) with Ben Maher.
Cella is a daughter of Usha van 't Roosakker (CHIN CHIN) who is for the moment at KEROS to be covered and for embryo transfer.
Big Star & Nick Skelton were 2nd, Taloubet Z & Christian Ahlmann were 3rd. Both Big Star & Taloubet Z were sired at KEROS.
Billy de Laubry (SKIPPY II) & Aimee Aron: 8th (1m25/1m30)
Carrento Ztar (CARDENTO) & James Davenport: 1st (1m40/1m45)
and also 8th in GP 2* (1m45)
VDL Groep Eureka (CHIN CHIN) & Maikel van der Vleuten: 7th (1m45/1m50) and also 7th in Sapinda Prix (1m45)
CSI 4* Franconville (FRA):
Belinka vh Overlede Goed (SKIPPY II) & Guy Williams won the opening competition (1m40)
CSI 4* Poznan (POL):
Duke of Carneval (CARDENTO) & Radoslaw Zalewski: 12th in GP (1m60)
CSI 2* Hardelot (FRA):
Fatal Attraction V (CHIN CHIN) & Maximes Harmegnies: 8th (1m40)
CSI 2* Balve (GER):
Clooney (CARDENTO) & Max Kühner: 6th (1m40)
Dutch Youngster Festival Wierden (NED):
Carrera v/h Westleven Z (CANADIAN RIVER) & Brent Onsia: 6th (1m35)
National Gold League 's Gravenwezel (BE):
Elias P (SKIPPY II) & Sam Polleunis: 3rd in GP (1m45)